|
|
Click on Title to view full description |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
903 |
BRÖDNER, Erika / KROEKER, Immanuel Schulbauten. Unter Mitarbeit von Maximilian Debus, Hermann Mattern, Hans Bernhard Reichow, Maria Schiller, Kurt Seelmann. München Hermann Rinn 1951 grey ribbed cloth, black lettering on front and sp Tattered dj, name and place on fep, former owner's stamps, otherwise near fine. Bibliography. Index of names and places. German text. In-4, 255 pp., hundreds of bl/w photographs, ills. Price:
25.00 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
913 |
BULLEN, F.L. The ventilation and heating of ships Liverpool Charles Birchall & Sons Ltd.,Charles Birchall & Sons Ltd.,cv 1950 hardcover Third edition, March, 1950 (first, 1935). Signature and date on title page, otherwise good. In-8, VIII + 176 + 26, 58 ill., Price:
14.85 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
932 |
BURTON, Richard A Christmas Story. London Heinemann 1965 illustrated boards, illustrated dj First printing. Dj with a few tears and edgewear, front endboard very lightly warped, booksellers' label on front endpaper, inside very good. In-8, 28 + (4) pp., bl/w ills. (Lydia Fruhauf) Price:
12.50 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
935 |
BURUMA, Ian Gods gruis. Amsterdam De Arbeiderspers 1990 grote paperback, Nagenoeg als nieuw. Over Birma, Thailand, Singapore en de Filippijnen. In-8, 244 pp. Grote ABC nr. 704 Price:
10.00 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
940 |
BUSH, Lewis Japanalia Tokyo Tokyo News Service 1959 red cloth, gilt lettering on front and spine, illu Fourth edition, edgewear to dj, inside near fine. Bibliography. Index. In-8, 311 pp., numerous bl/w ills. + photographs Price:
15.00 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
944 |
BUSSAGLI, Mario La peinture de l'Asie Centrale. Genève Éditions d'Art Albert Skira 1963 yellow cloth, brown lettering on front and spine, Inside tape-repair to front dj, piece dj missing at the back, otherwise near fine, 6 essays. Bibliography. Index of names. French text. In-folio, 135 + (3) pp., numerous tipped-in colour Les Trésors de l'Asie Price:
35.00 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
946 |
BUSSMANN, Klaus / KÖNIG, Kasper / MATZNER, Florian Skulptur. Projekte in Münster 1997. Westfälisches Landesmuseum, 22.Juni - 28.September 1997 Ostfildern-Ruit Gerd Hatje 1997 illustrated stiff paper cover Fine. Featuring work by a.o. Georg Baselitz, Daniel Buren, Jef Geys, Ilya Kabakov, Tadashi Kawamata, Martin Kippenberger, Jeff Koons, Sol Lewitt, Olaf Metzel, Claes Oldenburg, Nam June Paik, Richard Serra, Lawrence Weiner and Franz West. German text. Large in-8, 540 pp., hundreds of colour and bl/w p Price:
25.00 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
952 |
BUYLE, Frans Verboden zone. Klein Handboek ten behoeve van litteraire valse Munters. Antwerpen Uitgeverij Libris z.d. ingenaaid in zwart wikkel, roodbedrukt Eerste druk. Handtekening auteur op schutblad. Vouwtje in voorplat, verder goed. Onopengesneden. Dit is een collectie ''''schotschrift-gedichten'''' met persiflages en aanvallen op nauwelijks verhulde collega''''s hoewel hun namen niet rechtstreeks genoemd worden, behalve in het addendum waar de auteur zogezegd de hulp zijner confraters inroept om een vierregelig vers ''''Sneeuw'''' te dichten. Passeren de revue: Bontridder, Boon, Buckinx, Burssens, Claus, Decorte, Gijsen, Gilliams, Hensen, Herreman, Jonckheere, Minne. Curiosum. In-4, 50 pp. Price:
25.00 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
956 |
BUYSSENS, Adolf Bloementeelt, volgens het program der Belgische Tuinbouwscholen. Handboek voor leerlingen, bloemisten, hoveniers, plantenliefhebbers, onderwijzers, enz. Vierde uitgave. 295 figuren Vilvoorde A. Buyssens z.d. rood halflinnen, geïllustreerd voorplat Veelomvattend werk. Sleet aan rug en platten, binnenin goed. In-8, 750 pp., 295 zw/w ills Price:
50.00 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
960 |
BÜSCHLER, Hilde e.a. Roger de Backer. Waregem in eigen beheer 1972 grijs linnen, geïllustreerde stofomslag Lichte sleet aan randen stofomslag dat ook sporen van verwijderd labeltje onderaan de rug vertoont, binnenin zeer goed. Met recensies, bibliografie, lijst tentoonstellingen. In-4, ongepagineerd, honderden zw/w foto's en ills Price:
25.00 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
966 |
CABANNE, Pierre Rubens Paris Éditions Aimery Somogy 1966 softcover, illustrated front Near fine. In-8, 287 pp., numerous colour and bl/w ills. Collection ""Les plus grands"" Price:
11.75 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
983 |
CALMETTE, Joseph L'Ere classique. Paris Arthème Fayard 1949 sewn, illustrated paper cover Some edgewear, small tears at top and bottom of creased spine, tear in top of p.7, otherwise near fine. Treats the XVIth century and goes on until L'Ancien régime with at the end chapters on morals, thought, literature and art. French text. In-8, 798 pp. Trilogie de l'histoire de France Price:
19.85 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
997 |
CAMPS, Hugo Een roos te weinig. Twintig vrouwen over leven en welzijn. Amsterdam Thomas Rap 1994 paperback Gesprekken met o.a. Ria Lubbers, Brigitte Bardot, Annie Girardot, Adelheid Roosen, Ellen van Langen, Alessandra Mussolini, Candy Dulfer, Mathilde Santing, Lieve Joris, Neelie Kroes, Leontien van Moorsel en Goedele Liekens. In-8, 189 pp. Price:
10.00 EUR
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|