Joyce Royce Rare Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Anonymous Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 anonymous Académie Royale des Beaux-Arts d'Anvers. Année Académique 1907-1908 Distribution Sollenelle des Prix, 12 juillet 1908
Anvers J.-E. Buschmann 1908 sewn, paper cover Tape repair on spine, cover somewhat smudged, inside OK. French text. 

Price: 12.50 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 anonymous Album von Berlin
Köln A. G. Siegburg ca 1910 sewn, stiff paper cover, illustrated front Near fine. 46 captioned photographs of Berlin in the early 1900's. 

Price: 40.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 anonymous Album von Berlin. Charlottenburg und Potsdam. 5 grosse Panoramen, darunter ein farbiges, und 124 Ansichten nach Naturaufnahmen in Photographiedruck
Berlin Globus undated (early XXth) original hardcover, illustrated front Name former owner on title page, otherwise good. 

Price: 50.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 anonymous Annuaire de l'Institut Supérieur de Commerce d'Anvers 1919
Anvers J.-E. Buschmann 1919 sewn, paper cover Name former owner on front end page and title page, some underlinings. French text. 

Price: 10.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 anonymous Bakst.
London Academy Editions 1980 paperback Near fine. 

Price: 15.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 anonymous Bardo Thödol. Le livre des morts Tibétain ou les expériences d'après la mort dans le plan du 'Bardo'. Suivant la version anglaise du Lama Kazi Dawa Samdup éditée par W.Y. Evans-Wentz. Traduction française de M. La Fuente précédée d'une préface de J. Bacot
Paris Librairie d'Amérique et d'Orient Adrien-Maisonneuve 1958 sewn, paper cover Near fine. French text. 

Price: 20.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 anonymous Bracke & Monin, Ateliers de Constructions Électriques. Installation de Centrales d'Éclairage. Transport de force. Fournitures générales pour l'électricité.
Gand Bracke & Monin s.d. stapled, paper cover Cover worn, some pages smudged. Trade catalogue for an electricity firm (1930ies) 

Price: 12.50 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 anonymous Brown's Tidal Streams in Twelve Charts for each hour of the tide at Dover. Showing how the tide is running at any hour around the Whole of the British Coasts, Ireland and the North Sea, compiled from various authoritative sources, British and foreign, by an experienced pilot. Thirteenth edition.
Glasgow Brown, Son & Ferguson 1937 blue cloth, gilt lettering on front Cloth slightly rubbed in places, endpapers somewhat spotted, otherwise near fine. 

Price: 30.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 anonymous Catalogue de Beaux Livres Anciens et Modernes N° 48
Paris Lardanchet 1954 sewn, paper cover Good copy. French text. 

Price: 20.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 anonymous Comment se créer des rentes avec les oeufs
Manchester Karswood early XXth sewn paper cover with pasted-on colour illustratio Cover dirty, poor quality paper. French text. On rearing chickens and making money from the eggs. 

Price: 12.50 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 anonymous Description de la ville de Bruxelles.
Bruxelles George Fricx 1743 brown leather, gilt floral motifs on spine as well Lots of edgewear, boards rubbed, leather pealing here and there near edge of spine, corners worn, signatures and dates on fep and title page, some notes in ink in margins 

Price: 150.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 anonymous Directions for using the Singer Manufacturing Company's Vibrating Shuttle sewing machines
New York Singer Manufacturing Company 1898 stapled, illustrated paper cover Cover and most pages somwhat smudged. 

Price: 10.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 anonymous Dix années d'apostolat au Pundjab (Indes anglaises) - mission confiée aux Frères-mineurs capucins de Belgique. Aux amis et bienfaiteurs de la mission
Bruges Ch. Ryckbost-Monthaye 1900 sewn, paper cover Small piece missing from half-torn front cover, edgewear, inside near fine. Each page is framed in a thin red line with flower motif in the middle. On Belgian mission work in British India. French text. 

Price: 22.50 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 anonymous Evangile de Jésus-christ selon Saint Jean
Bruxelles H. Wellens / A. Godenne 1946 sewn, illustrated stiff paper cover under India pa Fine. One of 500 copies. Splendid typography in red and black. French text. 
Les Cahiers du Lys 
Price: 30.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 anonymous Geometrical properties of ship sections and girders. For the use of naval architects, shipbuilders and structural engineers.
London Lloyd's Register of Shipping 1947 green cloth, gilt lettering and illustration on fr Signature on title page, 2 small spots on front, otherwise near fine. 

Price: 25.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 anonymous Guide de reparation des voitures BA3 2101 et 2102,
Moscou Autoexport s.d. black halfcloth, illustrated boards Endboards rubbed, inside good. French text. 

Price: 20.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 anonymous Histoire des naufrages. Délaissements de matelots, hivernages, incendies de navires et autres désastres de mer. Receuillis des relations les plus authentiques. Nouvelle édition, d'après celle de M. Eyriès, augmentée d'un grand nombre de relations récentes et de notes géographiques.
Tournai J. Casterman 1846 grey halfcloth, marbled endboards, gilt lettering Corners and edges quite worn, signature on p1 and title page, poor quality paper, printed in double columns, french text. 

Price: 100.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 anonymous In the land of the Pharaos. 24 artistic pictures of Upper Egypt.
Caïro Lehnert and Landrock early 19OO's original marbled endboards, gilt lettering on fron Some edgewear, spine sunned, inside near fine. 

Price: 100.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 anonymous L'Abbaye de Maison-Dieu. Notre-Dame de la Grande-Trappe, par un religieux de ce monastère. Troisième édition.
La Chapelle-Montligeon (Orne) Imprimerie de Montligeon 1926 sewn, paper cover, pasted-on round photograph on f Near fine. Inscription and date on fep. French text. 

Price: 30.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 anonymous L'École des biches, ou Moeurs des petites dames de ce temps. Ouvrage attribué à Duponchel, Hankey et Bégis.
Genève Famot 1978 black, gilt ornamented leather, gilt lettering in Fine. French text. Erotic illustrations by Georges Ruseckis. 

Price: 20.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Anonymous on Abbookstop.com
Anonymous on Akrosbooks.com
Anonymous on Aurorabookshop.com
Anonymous on Beaglebooks.com
Anonymous on Bibliodisia.com
Anonymous on Bluemountainbooks.com
Anonymous on Bookbill.net
Anonymous on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Anonymous on Borgasorusbooks.com
Anonymous on Bornagainusedbooks.com
Anonymous on Carmsrarebooks.com
Anonymous on Central-ave-books-and-merc.com
Anonymous on Dauntlessbooks.com
Anonymous on Dunbarbooks.com
Anonymous on Dustwrappers.com
Anonymous on Fleamarketbooks.com
Anonymous on Frenchborobooks.com
Anonymous on Gloversbookery.com
Anonymous on Go-bookworld.com
Anonymous on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Anonymous on Johnemmettbooks.com
Anonymous on Kbookscanada.com
Anonymous on Kjcactus.com
Anonymous on Lectioz.com
Anonymous on Longfellowspdx.com
Anonymous on Maplehillbooks.com
Anonymous on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Anonymous on Midwaybook.com
Anonymous on Oldkidsbooks.com
Anonymous on Ozzbooks.com.au
Anonymous on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Anonymous on Pbkpalace.com
Anonymous on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Anonymous on Razzpizazz.com
Anonymous on Read-a-book.com
Anonymous on Royaloakbookshop.net
Anonymous on Sandyaco.com
Anonymous on Sleepysidebooks.com
Anonymous on Thebookscene.com
Anonymous on Thegreatbookescape.com
Anonymous on Thompsonrarebooks.com
Anonymous on Trivillagebooks.com
Anonymous on Vintage-books.com
Anonymous on Weberrarebooks.com
Anonymous on Wfsandercombe.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@joyce-royce.be
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie