Joyce Royce Rare Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Various Contributors Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 various contributors Acta Organologica. Band 15. Im auftrag der Gesellschaft der Orgelfreunde
Kassel Merseburger 1981 softcover Volume 15 in a series on all aspects of organs. Contributions by Winfried Topp, Jiri Sehnal, Walter Hüttel, P. Meyer-Siat, Gottfried Rehm and others. Fine 

Price: 11.15 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 various contributors Aug um Aug. Galerie Krinzinger.
Vienna Galerie Krinzinger 1986 blue ed. cloth, silver design on front and dito le Published at the occasion of the re-opening of the gallery, this book purports to be a sort of history of Austrian art since the sixties. Slight edgewear to dj, otherwise fine. 

Price: 37.20 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 various contributors biennale de gravure yougoslavie. Moderna galerija, ljubljana. 6. Junij - 31 avgust 75
Ljubljana moderna galerija 1975 softcover, illustrated front and back Text in Serbo-croat, French and English. Over a 100 artists are featured, among them some of the greats of the seventies (Rauschenberg a.o). Cover not entirely unfresh, inside near fine. Rare 

Price: 19.85 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Various contributors Camp de concentration Natzwiller Struthof.
Nancy Comité National pour l'érection et la conservation d'un mémorial 1976 paperback in pictorial cover Near fine 

Price: 12.40 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 various contributors Encyclopedia of American art.
New York E.P. Dutton 1981 red cloth, title blindstamped on front and in gilt Some edgewear and small tear in dj, purple coloring of lower edges slightly bleeding onto fep and inside endboards. Boards somewhat worn. Inside near fine. 

Price: 29.75 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 various contributors Guillaume Bijl. Openluchtwerken / Sculptures en plein air / Open-air works. 19.06 - 31.08.94. Openluchtmuseum voor Beeldhouwkunst Middelheim, Antwerpen.
Gent Snoeck-Ducaju & Zoon 1994 hardcover, pictorial front Parallel text in Dutch, French and English. Fine. 

Price: 18.60 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 various contributors Hommage à Claude Monet (1840-1926). Grand Palais 8 février - 5 mai 1980.
Paris Editions de la Réunion des musées nationaux 1980 softcover, illustrated front and back Cover not entirely fresh, inside fine. Title page bears the signature of the famous belgian painter Jan Cox. 

Price: 31.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 various contributors Juni 1987 Deconstruction. Exhibition catalogue.
Brussel Sint-Lukas 1987 softcover, illustrated front Fine. 

Price: 18.60 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 various contributors L'Impressionnisme et le paysage français. Exhibition catalog Los Angeles, Chicago, Paris.
Paris Editions de la Réunion des musées nationaux 1985 softcover, illustrated front (Monet) Impressive catalogue. Crease in spine, some edgewear, inside near fine. 

Price: 22.30 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 various contributors Monumenta. 19de Biënnale Openluchtmuseum voor beeldhouwkunst Middelheim Antwerpen 28.6.87 - 11.10.87
Antwerpen Openluchtmuseum Middelheim 1987 softcover, geïllustreerd omslag Text in dutch, german, french and English. Mint. 

Price: 11.15 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 various contributors Phaidon Dictionary of Twentieth-Century Art.
Oxford Phaidon 1977 large paperback Spine slightly creased, ortherwise fine. 

Price: 16.75 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 various contributors The collection of Victor and Sally Ganz, Monday, November 10, 1997
New York Christie's 1997 black cloth, gilt lettering on spine and front, il Beautiful catalogue in mint condition. 

Price: 31.00 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 various contributors Wörterbuch zur Deutschen Militärgeschichte. 2 volumes
Berlin Militärverlag der Deutschen Demokratischen Republik 1985 brown leather, gilt lettering on front and spine, Edgewear to slipcase, books themselves near fine. 
Schriften des Militärgeschichtlichen Instituts der Deutschen Demokratischen Republik 
Price: 37.20 EUR
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Various Contributors on 77sunsetbooks.com
Various Contributors on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Various Contributors on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Various Contributors on Allamericantextbooks.com
Various Contributors on Boardsandwraps.com
Various Contributors on Bongbongbooks.com
Various Contributors on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Various Contributors on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Various Contributors on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Various Contributors on Bookwormhbg.com
Various Contributors on Bookyahoo.net
Various Contributors on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Various Contributors on Brendaboorbooks.com
Various Contributors on C-books.co.uk
Various Contributors on Diversitybooks.com.au
Various Contributors on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Various Contributors on Everybookintheworld.com
Various Contributors on Fatcitybookstore.com
Various Contributors on Ginny6books.com
Various Contributors on Guthriebooks.com
Various Contributors on Johntaylorbooks.com
Various Contributors on Jrbooks.biz
Various Contributors on Kbookscanada.com
Various Contributors on Lakesidebooks.com
Various Contributors on Lastcenturybooks.com
Various Contributors on Massbaymedia.com
Various Contributors on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Various Contributors on Nomadestore.com
Various Contributors on Olmsteadbooks.com
Various Contributors on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Various Contributors on Pbkpalace.com
Various Contributors on Penngrovebooks.com
Various Contributors on Phatpocket.com
Various Contributors on Polesworthbookshop.com
Various Contributors on Psychobabel.eu
Various Contributors on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Various Contributors on Razzpizazz.com
Various Contributors on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Various Contributors on Solomonsminebooks.com
Various Contributors on Springystreasures.com
Various Contributors on Store.bookswithapast.com
Various Contributors on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Various Contributors on Superiortextsales.com
Various Contributors on Thebookannex.com
Various Contributors on Turnthepagebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@joyce-royce.be
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie