|
|
Authors Various listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | various authors Carl-Henning Pedersen/ Else Alfelt Herning Carl-Henning Pedersen and Else Alfelt Museum 1993 blue ed. cloth, illustrated front, pictorial dj. Slight edgewear to dj. Book itself as new. In-4, 207 pp., numerous colour and bl/w ills.
Price: 31.00 EUR | See Full Description |
| 2. | various authors Catalogo della XXXI Esposizione Biennale Internazionale d'Arte Venezia, 16 Giugno - 7 Ottobre 1962 Venezia Stamperia di Venezia 1962 cloth spine, carboard covers, title and dates in b Book in near fine condition, lots of publicity of the time, small pamphlet added. In-8, (42) + LXVI + 255 + 208 bl/w ills. + 20 pp.
Price: 43.40 EUR | See Full Description |
| 3. | Various authors Cent ans d'immigration en Eretz Israël Bruxelles Comité Belge du Beth Hateftutsoth 1987 Softcover Zeer goed Oblong, 100 unnumbered pages, numerous bl/w ills
Price: 12.40 EUR | See Full Description |
| 4. | various authors Chemist's dictionary of medical terms. Sixth edition. London The chemist and druggist 1945 blue ed. cloth, gilt lettering on front and spine, Signature and date op title page. Near fine. In-8, 304 pp
Price: 11.15 EUR | See Full Description |
| 5. | various authors Comment tombent les femmes. Anthologie de l'amour d'après les meilleurs romans. Madrid Cosmopolis 1904 red halfleather, 4 gilt-filleted raised bands inte Very slight rubbing in a few spots on spine, otherwise fine. Impressive exlibris. Excerpts from Balzac, Mürger, Zola, Daudet, Flaubert, Prévost, Gautier, Maupassant, Louys, Mirbeau, Tolstoï, d'Annunzio a.o. Handsome volume. In-12, 282 pp., bl/w ornamentation
Price: 19.85 EUR | See Full Description |
| 6. | various authors De Musica Disputationes Pragenses. Volume 1 and 2. Academia Verlag der Tsjechoslowakischen Akademie der Wissenschaften, Prag Kassel Bärenreiter 1972 + 1974 Ribbed white cloth , gilt stamped, in dj's In-depth theoretical and practical studies in the field of music; a scientific approach. The dj of volume 1 is torn at the top, and the dj has a red stripe (1,5 cm) at the top of the frontcover, the edges of both dj's are slightly scuffed, otherwise both volumes are in near fine condition In-8, 190 and 220 pp., zw/w ills
Price: 31.00 EUR | See Full Description |
| 7. | various authors Henry Moore. Sculpturen / Sculptures. Tekeningen / Drawings. 23-5-1999 / 15-8-1999. Tentoonstellingscatalogus. Antwerpen MUHKA 1999 hardcover, pictorial front Contributions by Florent Bex, Ludo Bekkers, Herman de Coninck, Lucebert e.a. A text by Henry Moore himself. Bibliography. Text in Dutch and English. Fine. In-4, 138 + (6) pp., numerous colour and bl/w ills
Price: 25.00 EUR | See Full Description |
| 8. | various authors Heute ist Morgen. Uber die Zukunft von Erfahrung und Konstruktion Bonn Kunst und Ausstellungshalle der Bundesrepublik Deutschland GmbH 2000 softcover Fascinating catalog with contributions from Siah Armajani, Andreas Broeckmann, Bernhard J. Dotzler, Michael Erlhoff, Ernst van Glasersfeld & Michael Stadler, Dietmar Kamper, Arthur & Marilouise Kroker, Shutaro Mukai, Kunihiko Nakagawa, Hans Ulrich Reck, Ernst Otto Rössler, Lesiba J. Teffo & Ntate Kgalushi Koka, Oswald Wiener and Günter Zamp Kelp. Mint In-8, 398 pp., bl/w ills
Price: 22.30 EUR | See Full Description |
| 9. | various authors Journal belge des connaissances utiles publié par la société nationale pour l'instruction et le bonheur du peuple fondée à Bruxelles sous le patronage de LL. MM. Le Roi et la Reine des Belges et la protection des chambres législatives par plusieurs savans et philantropes. Première année. Bruxelles Au bureau du journal 1831-1832 brown halfleather, marbled endboards, title gilt i Small damage to spine which is also scuffed at tge top, edgewear, worn corners, foxing to first and last pages. Pages printed in double columns. In-8, 323 + (2) pp, 1'' bl/w ills.
Price: 24.80 EUR | See Full Description |
| 10. | various authors Jörg Remé. Amsterdam Meulenhoff 1979 hardcover in illustrated dj. Text in dutch, english, french and german. Several tears in ezdges dj., book itself near fine. In-4, 159 pp., numerous colour and bl/w ills.
Price: 17.35 EUR | See Full Description |
| 11. | various authors Les richesses de la bibliophilie belge. Exposition à la Bibliothèque royale de Belgique du 10 mai au 28 juin 1958 Bruxelles Société de bibliophiles & iconophiles de Belgique 1958 softcover, illustrated front Near fine. In-8, 79 pp. + 47 colour and bl/w plates
Price: 18.60 EUR | See Full Description |
| 12. | various authors Miniatures espagnoles et flamandes dans les collections d'Espagne. Bruxelles Bibliothèque Albert 1er 1964 softcover, illustrated front Exhibition catalogue. Near fine. In-8, XV + 99 pp. + 48 bl/w plates
Price: 18.60 EUR | See Full Description |
| 13. | various authors Nomen. Leyden studies in linguistics and phonetics. The Hague / Paris Mouton 1969 softcover Contributions in English, French and German. Mint. In-8, 205 pp.
Price: 12.40 EUR | See Full Description |
| 14. | various authors P. P. Rubens. Peintures - Esquisses à l'huile - Dessins. 29 juin - 30 septembre 1977 Anvers Musée Royal des Beaux Arts 1977 softcover, illustrated front Some edgewear and rubbing, inside near fine. One of the many interesting catalogs produced during the Antwerp Rubens Year of 1977.(also available in Dutch) Large in-8, XXIV + 388 pp., numerous bl/w and colo
Price: 16.10 EUR | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Authors Various Listings |